Episode 13 - Crooked River

« Back to Missions

Mission Info

Status Current Mission
Description

When hundreds of feet wash up on the shores of an island on the colony planet Igion the Jutrai send out a distress call. It seems that their burgeoning colonies cannot investigate this phenomena. The Pioneer responds to assist their new allies.

A ghastly enigma with no apparent solution. Called away from vacation on Risa, Captain Malbrooke reluctantly agrees to visit the planet—and, despite themselves, the crew is quickly drawn in by the incomprehensible puzzle. An early pathology report only adds to the mystery. With an ocean of possibilities confronting the investigation, no one is sure what happened, why, or from where the feet originated. And they desperately need to know: are the victims still alive?

Mission Group Not To Yield...
Start Date Tue May 3rd, 2022 @ 3:42am

Mission Posts

View All Posts »

Title Timeline Location
The Crimson Tide Part II
by Staff Sergeant Gaagii & Lieutenant Commander Rowena McGowen & Lieutenant Paul Michael & Major Cornelius Tremble & 1st Lieutenant Edmund Merrick & Master Sergeant Lachlan Barr & Staff Warrant Officer Mira Jayna & Sergeant Miranda Schultz & Corporal Andrew Shy
MD004 1700 hrs Jutrai Controlled Planet Igion
Hard Time Part III
by Captain Tyler Malbrooke & Lieutenant Junior Grade Ja'sol H'ros Re Seva & Ensign Rachel Sinclair
MD004 1800 hrs Igion Prison Complex
Before You Go
by Staff Sergeant Gaagii & Petty Officer 3rd Class Sofia Cipriani
MD003 - 1900 Hours Gaagi's Quarters - Deck 4 - USS Pioneer
Hot Coffee
by Captain Tyler Malbrooke & Petty Officer 3rd Class Sofia Cipriani
MD004 - 1700 Hours Captain's Ready Room - Deck 1 - USS Pioneer
Marine SAR
by Gunnery Sergeant Flarn & Major Cornelius Tremble & Warrant Officer Mercy Ryan & Sergeant Azure Thompson & Corporal Adélaïde Moreau & Corporal Sina Ravenna & Corporal Rairror Thoran & Corporal Tyrigus Fry
MD004 1600 hrs Planet Igion Beach
Operations
by Lieutenant Junior Grade Thex sh'Zoarhi & Chief Petty Officer Xoán (John) Rocha
MD003 1000 hrs Operations Center - Deck 6 - USS Pioneer
Turning Tides
by Lieutenant Junior Grade Michael Harris & Lieutenant Fathom Fellini & Lieutenant Junior Grade Selorina M'Kress
MD004 1700 hrs Shuttle Craft Roosevelt / Planet Igion
Dark Shores Part I
by Sergeant Shayla Kunadt & Lieutenant Commander Alyssa Maren & Ensign Mignon Mejia & Chief Petty Officer Sha’Zen D'Tem
MD004 1700 hrs Planet Igion Unknown Shoreline
Walk A Mile In Their Shoes Part I
by Lieutenant Junior Grade Howard Goldberg & Lieutenant Commander Hermia O'Rourke MD & Lieutenant Junior Grade R'mes
MD004 1830 hrs Autopsy Room - Deck 5 - USS Pioneer
Hard Time Part II
by Captain Tyler Malbrooke & Lieutenant Junior Grade Ja'sol H'ros Re Seva & Ensign Rachel Sinclair
MD004 1700 hrs Igion Prison Complex
Chance meeting
by Ensign Rachel Sinclair & Corporal Rairror Thoran
MD002 1300 hrs After 11 Lounge - Deck 11 - USS Pioneer
Down Periscope
by Chief Petty Officer Xeres & Lieutenant Elen Diari & Lieutenant Junior Grade Thex sh'Zoarhi
MD004 1300 hrs Shuttle Maintenance - Deck 10 - USS Pioneer
The Crimson Tide Part I
by Chief Petty Officer Xeres & Staff Sergeant Gaagii & Lieutenant Commander Rowena McGowen & Lieutenant Paul Michael & Major Cornelius Tremble & 1st Lieutenant Edmund Merrick & Master Sergeant Lachlan Barr & Staff Warrant Officer Mira Jayna & Sergeant Miranda Schultz & Corporal Andrew Shy
MD004 1600 Shuttle Bay - Deck 10 - USS Pioneer
Blue Meets White
by Ensign Rachel Sinclair & Lieutenant Junior Grade Thex sh'Zoarhi
MD002 1100 hrs Officer's Mess Hall - Deck 2 - USS Pioneer
Xenomelia Part II
by Lieutenant Junior Grade Michael Harris & Sergeant Shayla Kunadt & Lieutenant Commander Alyssa Maren & Lieutenant Fathom Fellini & Lieutenant Junior Grade Selorina M'Kress & Ensign Mignon Mejia & Chief Petty Officer Sha’Zen D'Tem
MD004 1630 hrs Shuttle Craft Roosevelt / Planet Igion
Mr. Tumnus, Marine Cat
by Gunnery Sergeant Flarn & Sergeant Shayla Kunadt & Major Cornelius Tremble & 1st Lieutenant Edmund Merrick & Master Sergeant Lachlan Barr & Mr Tumnus & Corporal Sina Ravenna & Corporal Son Th'rerheq
MD003 1300 hrs Deck 9 - The Cure - USS Pioneer
Hard Time Part I
by Captain Tyler Malbrooke & Lieutenant Junior Grade Ja'sol H'ros Re Seva & Ensign Rachel Sinclair
MD004 1600 hrs Igion Prison Complex
New Security Department
by Lieutenant Junior Grade Ja'sol H'ros Re Seva & Ensign Rachel Sinclair & Ensign Hoa Nhi Nguyen & Ensign Auba Lyna & Senior Chief Petty Officer Leela Capella & Petty Officer 1st Class S'kaadaar
MD001 1000 hrs USS Pioneer - Security Department
Xenomelia Part I
by Captain Tyler Malbrooke & Lieutenant Junior Grade Michael Harris & Sergeant Shayla Kunadt & Lieutenant Commander Alyssa Maren & Lieutenant Fathom Fellini & Lieutenant Junior Grade Selorina M'Kress & Ensign Mignon Mejia & Chief Petty Officer Sha’Zen D'Tem
MD004 1600 hrs Shuttle Craft Roosevelt/Shuttle Bay - Deck 10 - USS Pioneer
Tactical Disadvantage
by Major Cornelius Tremble & Staff Warrant Officer Mira Jayna
MD002 1830 hrs The Snake Pit - Deck 9 - USS Pioneer
Into The Blue
by Captain Tyler Malbrooke & Lieutenant Commander Alyssa Maren & Lieutenant Commander Rowena McGowen & Lieutenant Paul Michael & Lieutenant Elen Diari & Lieutenant Junior Grade Ja'sol H'ros Re Seva & Lieutenant Junior Grade Thex sh'Zoarhi & Lieutenant Commander Hermia O'Rourke MD & Lieutenant Junior Grade R'mes & Major Cornelius Tremble & 1st Lieutenant Edmund Merrick & Master Sergeant Lachlan Barr & Petty Officer 3rd Class Sofia Cipriani
MD004 1200 hrs Bridge - Deck 1 - USS Pioneer
Happy Hour
by Lieutenant Commander Alyssa Maren & Lieutenant Commander Rowena McGowen & Lieutenant Paul Michael & Lieutenant Elen Diari & Lieutenant Junior Grade Ja'sol H'ros Re Seva & Lieutenant Junior Grade Thex sh'Zoarhi & Ensign Rachel Sinclair & Lieutenant Commander Hermia O'Rourke MD & Lieutenant Junior Grade R'mes & Major Cornelius Tremble & 1st Lieutenant Edmund Merrick & Ensign Auba Lyna & Petty Officer 1st Class Kaylara Loran & Warrant Officer Mercy Ryan
MD003 1700 hrs After 11 - Deck 11 - USS Pioneer
A New Fresh Faced Arrival
by Captain Tyler Malbrooke & Ensign Rachel Sinclair
MD001 0700 hrs Empok Nor, upper pylon 7
Washed Out Part I
by Captain Tyler Malbrooke & Lieutenant Junior Grade Thex sh'Zoarhi
MD006 1145 hrs Bridge - Deck 1 - USS Pioneer
Intelligence Confidential Part II
by Lieutenant Commander Rowena McGowen & Staff Warrant Officer Mira Jayna
MD003 1100hrs SCIF - Deck 9 - USS Pioneer

Mission Summary